SAMANTHA RUTH PRABHU PROFILE

Posted by Prakash - -

SAMANTHA the cute & bubbly actress in south Indian films. She came more famous in Ye Maya Chesave (telugu) Film . After this film she is very busy in tollywood. She has more offers from big heros in south india.


Profile of SAMANTHA .




Real Name : Samantha Ruth Prabhu.

Other Names : Yasodha, Jessie.
Birth Day : 28-04-1987.
Birth Place : Chennai, Tamilnadu .
Height : 5 Feet 6 inches.

Star Sign : Taurus .

Education : Graduation In Commerce .
Sexy Spot : Her Smile & Eyes.
Family : Father(telugu) & Mother ( Malayali).
Debut Movie: Ye Maya Chesave ( telugu) .

Hobbies : Lessoning Music & watching Movies .

Favorite Colour :Black and white .
Favorite Food : Any South Indian dishes.
Favorite Clothes : Jeans, T-shirts & Sarees .
Favorite Drink : coconut .Favorite place : Chennai, Newyork.
Favorite sports : cricket .
Favorite Hero : Shah rukh Khan , Rajini Khanth & Kamal Hasan.
Favorite heroine : Sri devi , Rekha & Shobhana.

Favorite Singer : Latha mangeshkar .

Favorite Music Director : A.R .Rahman.

Favorite Director : Mani ratnam, Gautam Menon .
Languages Known : English , Hindi , telugu ,tamil & Malayalam.

Turn on Others : Positive Mind
http://www.moviesinindia.com/
Turn off others : speaking lies.
For beauty : Eats Healthy food.
Life Goal : Live honestly & Become a Good Actress in India .

Profession : Model And Actress.